Return to Governors

Governor Statutory Information

Governor Statutory Information 2022/23

Name 

 

Governor
appointment 
Term of Office  Appointed
by 
Committee Membership  Pecuniary
Interests
Relationships to
staff or other
Governors
Other Interests /
Declarations
Louise Beckham
Chair 

Foundation  07/07/2021 to 08/07/2025
(Term as Chair)
Full GB Finances & Resources
Safeguarding/Wellbeing/Ethos
(Chair)
None  None  Secondary school
teacher in London
Ruth Cartmell   LA Governor 19/4/2022 to 18/4/2026
(Vice Chair) 
Full GB  Safeguarding/Wellbeing/Ethos  None  None None
Laura Caulfield  Parent  01/07/2021 to 30/06/2025  Full GB  Finances & Resources (Chair)  None   None None
Matthew Clarke  Co-opted   19/4/2022 to 18/4/2026 Full GB  Standards & Curriculum  None  None None
Laura Dalby    Co-opted 18/4/22 to 17/10/26 Full GB   None  None  None 
Anja Tyler   

 

Head Teacher 21/04/2021 to 20/04/2025 Full GB Finances & Resources
Standards & Curriculum
Safeguarding/Wellbeing/Ethos
None Current staff
member
None
Julia Beaven   Staff  10/05/2021 to 09/05/2025 Full GB Standards & Curriculum (Chair)
Safeguarding/Wellbeing/Ethos
None Current staff
member 
None